Forty Years We Walked

Forty Years We Walked

Other name: Wo Men De Si Shi Nian

Description
The story follows a man who was deeply influenced by television and the film industry since he was young and goes on his way to become successful in the field. It was a period near the end of the 1970’s. Feng Du (Jin Shijia) is a young man who lived in the small alleys of Old Beijing. When he first came across a TV at his friend’s house, he was drawn to the little boombox and mesmerized by the moving pictures. During high school, he once built himself a TV from discarded materials just to prove something to his girlfriend. As the nation opens its doors to reform, Feng Du jumps at the chance to pursue his dreams and he starts on a path to becoming a producer.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2018

Genre: Drama; Romance;
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 1Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 2Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 3Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 4Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 5Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 6Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 7Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 8Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 9Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 10Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 11Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 12Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 13Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 14Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 15Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 16Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 17Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 18Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 19Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 20Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 21Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 22Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 23Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 24Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 25Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 26Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 27Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 28Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 29Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 30Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 31Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 32Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 33Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 34Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 35Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 36Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 37Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 38Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 39Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 40Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 41Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 42Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 43Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 44Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 45Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 46Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 47Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 48Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 49Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 50Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 51Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 52Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 53Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 54Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 55Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 56Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 57Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 58Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 59Video Link
FortyYearsWeWalked ep 60Video Link